$414,000
120± Acres
Available
Texas County, Missouri

120 acres; Tower Drive; Texas County

ID: 97233
Status: Available
Price: $414,000
Acres: 120
Price Per Acre: $3,450
Type: Hunting Land, Timberland, Undeveloped Land, Recreational Land
Address: 0 Tower Drive;
City, State: Yukon, Missouri
County: Texas
Zip Code: 65589
Presented By: Land Specialist

Description

If you've been searching for seclusion, this is it! This 120 acre timber tract in Texas County borders the 11,000+/- acre Gist Ranch Conservation Area and offers a private setting & an exceptional opportunity for outdoor recreation. A well established trail system is already in place making it easy to navigate the property.  Hunt, ride, hike, & explore your own slice of of the Ozarks- with thousands of public ground next door for even more to roam. Saw several deer & turkey while cruising the trails of the property.

Directions:

From Summersville, Hwy 17 NW approx. 6.5 miles to left on Ranch Rd. Approx. 1 mile to left on Wallen Rd. 
Approx 3/4 mile to right on Tower Dr. Continue approx. 1.3 miles to right and continue along tower drive another 4 miles to property entrance.  Signs posted. See map attached.

Ask Land About This Property

More Properties from Land Specialist

Under Contract
Pike County, MO
Located in a highly sought-after area of Pike County, this 155+/-acre combo farm offers a great blend of tillable income and recreational potential. With approximately 70 acres of productive tillable ground paying $150 per tillable acre, the balance ...
155± Acres
|
$1,240,000
Price Reduced
Mercer County, MO
128.4 now surveyed acres of prime northern Missouri farmland and hunting ground located near Newtown in Mercer County. This well-balanced tract offers both income and recreation in a highly sought-after area known for big whitetail deer.Approximately...